she CAN DO IT! she DID IT!

well we are at the great age of 2 and potty training often goes on at that age! delila is doing so great with it. the last 6 days but one day she has been in undies and she has wet 3 undies and they were all at around 7 in the evening outside! so i see a pattern. i should just bring her froggy potty out there with us. she got distracted. but really she has gone poo poo and pee pee in her potty and we are soooooo proud of her! way to go D!!

Prepare the Child for the Path. Not the Path for the Child.

updating some of the last little bit

warning all pictures are taken with iphone, i tried to edit them so they were not DARK!

my sweet little miss just being super cute! we love her mucho!! here is delila! she chose her outfit out and we went to walmart! haha

yes even her headband and she put it on like that and i let her wear it! so cute!! this age is GREAT!

so here is delila eating after her nap! she is so so cute after she wakes up! she is watching her favorite show yo gabba gabba! now i got this chair from the DI well i got two actually and the chairs on ebay are worth 175 each kinda crazy. i love them though. i refinished them. they used to be a very ugly outdated wood stain so of course i gave them the fresh white finish with cute black and white fabric. i love them!!

and my sweet delila having lunch.my hair is now darker and i love the redish tint to it and i got it cut as well!

some of delilas halloween art work. my mom is gonna do these letters in vinyl for me but bigger to go just above the white board below and under the writing i will string ribbion from one side to the other of the white board and hand her art work there. super cute!!

some of our halloween decor so far.

and some more fall decor

Prepare the Child for the Path. Not the Path for the Child.



im glad that with time things begin to heal itself.



we all have our own issues and we all need to work through those issues! my issues are differnt than yours and yours are different than my husbands. things have been kinda tough for us in our home recently and we are now working through the tougher things! basically you get what i mean! i dont like to get to personal but this is my blog this is my journal and this says why i have not updated in a while cause of some tougher things going on! Rich and i have been given some great councel and i am very glad about that. i will prob go more into it later as the wounds heal more. just remember how important your spouse is and make sure everything is done to let them know how important they are cause one day thing could be different. i know i like to be loved and im sure that you do as well!



wondering whats going to happen??? time will tell........i just hope it turns out happy! everyone deserves that. right ???? HAPPINESS!! so far not but looking up!